Namibia Table Tennis Association
Namibia Table Tennis Association - Club Logo

Namibia Table Tennis Association

Its all about Table Tennis!

Namibia Table Tennis Association

Managing and handling all Table Tennis affairs in Namibia

Its all about Table Tennis!

Affiliated to: International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF), African Table Tennis Federation (ATTF), Namibia National Olympic Committee (NNOC) and Namibia Sports Commission (NSC).

Masters Cup

Masters Cup

NTTA Development

  • Coach Shane in action
  • Coach Overmeyer (Second from left).
  • Coach Tony in Action
  • Coaching session in progress at the DHPS

NTTA TT Rankings

Latest Videos

Photo of the Week

Photo of the Week

Namibian Champions

2010: Melanky Farmer 2011: Reinolt Schurz 2012: Heiko Fleidl 2013: Colin Wang Yuqing 2014 Open: Charles Cui Yunke 2014: Ramon Hansen 2015 Open: Heiko Fleidl 2015: Rudi Saunderson 2016 Open: Wayne Green 2016: Theo Beukes

Click here for more stats!

NTTA Leagues

NTTA Leagues including the Doubles, National Team and Singles league.

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Latest Images

  • Tayla-Reese Tait, Mrs. Gobel (Patron), Raica Coelho & Janika Biederlack
  • Namibian Junior Table Tennis Championships 2017 - Overall Winners
  • Season Open 2017 - u15 Girls
  • Season Open 2017 - Group Photo
  • Masters Cup 2017 Group Photo
  • 2017 Table Tennis Calendar
  • Heiko Fleidl in Action
  • Masters Cup Field of Play
  • Melanky Farmer and on the right the Namibian Closed Champion, Theo Beukes
  • Mixed Doubles Overall Winners

NTTA Portfolio

Support us by being one of our valued Partners.

Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2

Oct 2 Heiko Fleidl 5 Christa Mrozek 0

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 2 Rudi Saunderson 2 Reinolt Schurz 3

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 2 Wayne Green 3 Patrick Beggs 2

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 2 Reese Saunderson 2 Rudi Saunderson 3

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 2 Rudi Saunderson 2 Reinolt Schurz 3

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM
3 4 5 6 7 8
9

Oct 9 Tjaart van der Walt 0 Rudi Saunderson 5

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 9 Heiko Fleidl 5 Fortune Hashoongo 0

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 9 Reese Saunderson 1 Wayne Green 4

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 9 Reinolt Schurz 5 Tjaart van der Walt 0

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 9 Wayne Green 2 Reinolt Schurz 3

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 9 Wayne Green 2 Reinolt Schurz 3

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM
10 11 12 13 14 15
16

Oct 16 Kaitlyn Beukes 0 Heiko Fleidl 5

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 16 Reinolt Schurz 3 Ashley Julius 2

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 16 Rudi Saunderson 1 Wayne Green 4

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 16 Heiko Fleidl 4 Kean Tait 1

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 16 Wayne Green 5 Tjaart van der Walt 0

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 16 Rudi Saunderson 1 Wayne Green 4

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 16 Ashley Julius v Rudi Saunderson

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM
17 18 19 20 21 22
23

Oct 23 Christa Mrozek v Rudi Saunderson

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 23 Reinolt Schurz v Christa Mrozek

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 23 Ashley Julius v Wayne Green

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 23 Heiko Fleidl v Patrick Beggs

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM
24 25 26 27 28 29
30

Oct 30 Reese Saunderson v Heiko Fleidl

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM

Oct 30 Reinolt Schurz v Fortune Hashoongo

SKW Main Hall
07:15 PM
31

Contact us

Interested in Table Tennis in Namibia? Email us at info.ntta@gmail.com

Or Click here!